meet the experts

Meet the world-renowned experts who deliver our transformative content

Reset filters
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Daan Kersten

Singularity Expert: Digital Manufacturing
areas of expertise
GGC-Environment, GGC-Energy, Digital Manufacturing

Dan Fish

Singularity Expert: Exponential Thinking, Future of Work
areas of expertise
Exponential Thinking, Future of Work

Dan Klein

Singularity Expert: Design Thinking
areas of expertise
Opener / Closer

Darlene Damm

Singularity Chair: Global Grand Challenges
areas of expertise
GGC-Space, GGC-Learning, GGC-General, Future Forecasting, Exponentials, Ethics

Darya Majidi

Singularity Expert:
areas of expertise

David Bolinsky

Singularity Expert: Digital Biology
areas of expertise
Medicine, Design Thinking, Biotech

David Cristina

Singularity Expert: Ageing, Biotech, Longevity
areas of expertise
Ageing, Biotech, Longevity

David Ewing Duncan

Guest Speaker: Journalist, The Atlantic
areas of expertise
Medicine, Biotech

David Hunt

Singularity Expert: Agriculture
areas of expertise
Sensors, GGC-Food

David Katz

Guest Speaker: Founder & CEO, Plastic Bank
areas of expertise
Environment, GGC-Environment

David Orban

Singularity Expert: Networks & Computing Systems
areas of expertise
Networks & Computing Systems

David Roberts

Singularity Expert: Disruption, Exponential Leadership, Global Inspirational Goals
areas of expertise
GGC-Security, Future of Work, Future of Learning, Corporate Innovation, Quantum Computing, Leadership, Opener / Closer, Disruption, Impact, Robotics, GGC-Governance, Blockchain, Artificial Intelligence, Abundance

David S. Rose

Singularity Expert: Entrepreneurship
areas of expertise
Future of Work, Entrepreneurship, Finance

David Staley

Artificial Intelligence
areas of expertise
Artificial Intelligence, Future of Learning, GGC-Learning, Ethics, Synthesis, Smart Cities, SciFi, Policy, Law, Ethics, Opener / Closer, Metaphysics, Leadership, Design Thinking, Future of Work, Future Forecasting

Diane M. Francis

Singularity Expert: Ethics, Geopolitics, Moderator
areas of expertise
Leadership, GGC-Governance, Entrepreneurship, Policy, Law, Ethics, Ethics, Moderator, Facilitator

Diederick Croese

Singularity Expert: Corporate Innovation, Ethics
areas of expertise
Opener / Closer, Leadership, Impact, Human Potential, Exponential Thinking, Exponentials, Ethics, Entrepreneurship, Corporate Innovation

Doug Randall

Singularity Expert: Foresight, Narratives, Thriving in uncertainty
areas of expertise
Wellness, Synthesis, Opener / Closer, Moderator, Leadership, Impact, GGC-Security, Future of Work, Future Forecasting, Facilitator, Exponential Thinking, Ethics, Entrepreneurship, Disruption, Digital Networks, Design Thinking, Customer Experience, Crowdsourcing, Corporate Innovation, Abundance

Dr. Aaron Lower

Singularity Expert: Former Director, Singularity Expert, Development
areas of expertise
Future of Learning, GGC-Learning

Dr. Adriana Marais

Singularity Expert: Theoretical Physicist, Technologist
areas of expertise
GGC-Space, Space-Industry

Dr. Amy A. Kruse

Guest Speaker: Neuroscience, Security
areas of expertise
Neuroscience, Human Potential, Security, GGC-Security

Dr. Anja Boisen

Singularity Expert: Nanotechnology
areas of expertise
Nanotech, Impact

Dr. Aubrey de Grey

Singularity Expert: Longevity
areas of expertise
Medicine, Biotech, Digital Biology, Longevity

Dr. Banning Garrett

Singularity Expert: Global Policy & Development
areas of expertise
GGC-Food, Future Forecasting, GGC-Governance

Dr. Bethany Doran

Singularity Expert: Data Science, Medicine
areas of expertise
Wellness, Smart Cities, Policy, Law, Ethics, Medicine, Machine Learning, Internet of Things, GGC-Health, Genetics, Ethics, Digital Biology, Deep Learning, Data Science, Biotech, Artificial Intelligence

Dr. Carlo Van de Weijer

Singularity Expert: Mobility, Automotive
areas of expertise
Mobility, Robotics, Future of Work, Environment, Energy, Smart Cities, Autonomous Vehicles, Leadership

Dr. Carlos Osorio

Guest Speaker: Innovation, Future-Proofing
areas of expertise
Synthesis, Human Potential, Future of Learning, Entrepreneurship, Disruption, Design Thinking, Convergence, Corporate Innovation

Dr. Christian Graf von Reventlow

Guest Speaker: Corporate Innovation
areas of expertise
Corporate Innovation

Dr. Daniel Hulme

Singularity Expert: Artificial Intelligence
areas of expertise
Data Science, Artificial Intelligence

Dr. Daniel Kraft

Singularity Chair: Medicine
areas of expertise
Neuroscience, Medicine, Exponentials, Biotech

Dr. David A. Bray

Singularity Expert: Impact, Disruption
areas of expertise
Data Science, Disruption, Impact, Digital Networks, GGC-Disaster Resilience, Security, Leadership, Future Forecasting, Exponential Organizations, Artificial Intelligence, Internet of Things, Human Potential, GGC-Governance

Dr. Divya Chander

Singularity Chair: Neuroscience
areas of expertise
Neuroscience, Medicine, Ethics

Dr. Eric Rasmussen

Singularity Expert: Disaster Resilience, Global Health
areas of expertise
GGC-Health, GGC-Environment, GGC-Disaster Resilience

Dr. Esther Wojcicki

Singularity Expert: Education, Learning
areas of expertise
Future of Learning, GGC-Learning

Dr. Geci Karuri-Sebina

Singularity Expert: Urban Development, Policy
areas of expertise
Smart Cities, Policy, Law, Ethics, GGC-Water, GGC-Governance

Dr. Habib Frost

Singularity Expert: Medicine
areas of expertise
Medicine, Digital Biology, Entrepreneurship

Dr. Hod Lipson

Singularity Expert: Robotics, Artificial Intelligence, Digital Manufacturing
areas of expertise
Digital Manufacturing, Robotics, Autonomous Vehicles, Artificial Intelligence, Deep Learning, Data Science

Dr. Irwin Adam Eydelnant

Singularity Expert: Future of Food
areas of expertise
Sustainability, GGC-Food

Dr. Jake Porway

Guest Speaker: Data Science, Networks and Computing
areas of expertise
Networks & Computing Systems, Data Science, Smart Cities, Machine Learning, Internet of Things, Impact, Deep Learning, Crowdsourcing, Artificial Intelligence

Dr. Jenine Beekhuyzen

Digital Transformation
areas of expertise
Digital Transformation

Dr. Jonathan Foley

Singularity Expert: Environment, Energy
areas of expertise
Energy, Environment, GGC-Food, GGC-Energy, GGC-General

Dr. Jos Joore

Singularity Expert: Biotechnology
areas of expertise
Digital Biology, Biotech

Dr. Jose Morey

Guest Speaker: Artificial Intelligence, Medicine
areas of expertise
Artificial Intelligence, Opener / Closer, Medicine, Space-Industry, Corporate Innovation

Dr. Jun Axup

Singularity Expert: Digital Biology, Medicine
areas of expertise
GGC-Food, Entrepreneurship, Digital Biology, Medicine, Biotech

Dr. Kausar Samli

Singularity Expert: Biotechnology
areas of expertise
Entrepreneurship, Biotech

Dr. Kellie Nuttall

Singularity Expert:
areas of expertise
Smart Cities, Mobility, Internet of Things, Data Science, Autonomous Vehicles, Artificial Intelligence

Dr. Kris Verburgh

Singularity Expert: Health, Longevity and Life Sciences
areas of expertise
Robotics, Ethics, Biotech, Longevity, GGC-Health, Artificial Intelligence, Medicine, GGC-Food

Dr. Lauri Reuter

Singularity Expert: Future of Food
areas of expertise
Digital Biology, GGC-Food

Dr. Liz Specht

Guest Speaker: Biotech, Food, Agriculture
areas of expertise
Biotech, GGC-Food, Moderator, Exponential Thinking, Abundance

Dr. Luke Haverhals

Singularity Expert: Natural Materials, Nanomaterials, Agriculture, Manufacturing Technologies, Automation
areas of expertise

Dr. Maarten Steinbuch

Singularity Expert: Artificial Intelligence & Robotics
areas of expertise
Robotics, Mobility, Artificial Intelligence