meet the experts

Meet the world-renowned experts who deliver our transformative content

Reset filters
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Aaike van Vugt

Singularity Expert: Nanotechnology, Nanomedicine
areas of expertise
Nanotech, Medicine

Aaron Frank

Principal Singularity Expert: Augmented Reality / Virtual Reality
areas of expertise
Virtual Reality, Exponentials, Augmented Reality, Consumerism, Exponential Organizations

Adam Josephs

Guest Speaker: Speaker, Entrepreneurship
areas of expertise
Entrepreneurship

Adam Pantanowitz

Singularity Expert: Biotech, Robotics, Hacking Humans
areas of expertise
Artificial Intelligence, Ethics, Robotics, Biotech

Alex Gladstein

Singularity Expert: Blockchain, Governance
areas of expertise
GGC-Governance, Facilitator, Moderator, Opener / Closer, Impact, Ethics, Cryptocurrency

Alexander Hanff

Singularity Expert: Data Ethics
areas of expertise
Data Science, Ethics, Security

Alicia Asin Perez

Singularity Expert: Data Science
areas of expertise
Smart Cities, Internet of Things, Networks & Computing Systems, Entrepreneurship, Data Science

Alissa Proctor

Singularity Expert: Design Thinking, Strategy & Transformation, Exponentials
areas of expertise
Design Thinking, Strategy & Transformation, Exponentials

Alix Rübsaam

Singularity Expert: Fellow Philosophy of Technology, Artificial Intelligence
areas of expertise
Ethics, Disruption, Artificial Intelligence

Allyson Hewitt

Singularity Expert: Impact, Social Innovation
areas of expertise
Corporate Innovation, Crowdsourcing, Impact

Amin Toufani

Singularity Chair: Finance & Economics
areas of expertise
Exponential Organizations, Finance, Cryptocurrency, Blockchain, Artificial Intelligence, Exonomics

Amish Parashar

Singularity Expert: Entrepreneurship
areas of expertise
Entrepreneurship

Amory B. Lovins

Singularity Expert: Energy
areas of expertise
Energy

Andra Keay

Singularity Expert: Robotics
areas of expertise
Future of Work, Ethics, Robotics, Design Thinking, SciFi, Leadership, Policy, Law, Ethics, Entrepreneurship

Andre Wegner

Singularity Chair: Digital Manufacturing
areas of expertise
Nanotech, Digital Manufacturing

Andrew Fursman

Singularity Expert: Quantum Computing
areas of expertise
Networks & Computing Systems, Quantum Computing

Andrew Hessel

Singularity Expert: Nanotechnology, Biotechnology
areas of expertise
Medicine, Biotech, Digital Biology

Andrew Skotzko

Singularity Expert: Innovation, Sustainability
areas of expertise

Anita Schjøll Brede

Singularity Expert: Artificial Intelligence
areas of expertise
Opener / Closer, Entrepreneurship, Artificial Intelligence, Ethics

Anju Patwardhan

Singularity Expert: Finance, Cryptocurrency
areas of expertise
Finance, Cryptocurrency

Anne Connelly

Singularity Expert: Blockchain
areas of expertise
Exponentials, Impact, Blockchain, Cryptocurrency

Anuj Chandarana

Singularity Expert: Future of Work
areas of expertise
Future of Work

Anuraj Gambhir

Singularity Expert: Innovation, IOT, Future of Work
areas of expertise
Wellness, Virtual Reality, Smart Cities, Sensors, SciFi, Neuroscience, Mobility, Leadership, Internet of Things, GGC-Learning, GGC-Health, Future of Work, Future of Learning, Exponential Thinking, Entrepreneurship, Disruption, Design Thinking, Corporate Innovation, Convergence, Augmented Reality

Arash Aazami

Singularity Expert: Energy
areas of expertise
Energy

Arlindo Oliveira

Singularity Expert: Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence
areas of expertise
Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence

Ashely Anthony

Singularity Expert: Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence
areas of expertise
Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence

Ashley Anthony

Singularity Expert: Machine Learning, AI
areas of expertise
Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning

Barry Brown

Singularity Expert: Exponential Leadership
areas of expertise

Barry O'Reilly

Singularity Expert: Leadership, Unlearning, Innovation
areas of expertise
Leadership, Design Thinking, Corporate Innovation, Exponential Organizations, Entrepreneurship

Benji Rosman

Singularity Expert: Decision Theory, AI, Robotics
areas of expertise
Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Robotics

Bill O'Connor

Singularity Expert: Innovation
areas of expertise
GGC-Learning, GGC-General, Convergence, Disruption, Future of Work, Corporate Innovation, GGC-Governance, Future Forecasting, Exponential Organizations, Entrepreneurship, Design Thinking, Crowdsourcing, Moderator

Bohdanna Kesala

SU Staff Managing Director, International Summits
areas of expertise
Summits, Impact

Brad Milliken

areas of expertise

Brad Templeton

Singularity Expert: Networks & Computing Systems, Security
areas of expertise
Networks & Computing Systems, Security

Brad Twynham

Singularity Expert: Leadership, Innovation
areas of expertise
Quantum Computing, Leadership, GGC-Prosperity, GGC-Learning, GGC-Health, GGC-Governance, Future of Work, Future of Learning, Future Forecasting, Facilitator, Exponential Thinking, Exponentials, Entrepreneurship, Disruption, Cryptocurrency, Convergence, Blockchain, Artificial Intelligence

Brady Forrest

Guest Speaker: Robotics, Moderator
areas of expertise
Digital Manufacturing, Moderator, Robotics, Internet of Things, Facilitator, Entrepreneurship, Crowdsourcing

Brett Schilke

SU Staff
areas of expertise
Impact, Future of Learning

Brian Ferguson

Singularity Expert: Human Potential, Future of Teams, Global Security
areas of expertise
Corporate Innovation, Entrepreneurship, Synthesis, Wellness, Future Forecasting, Future of Learning, Robotics, Leadership, GGC-Security, Human Potential, Exponential Thinking, Security, Disruption, Cybersecurity

Bryce Goodman

Singularity Expert: Internet of Things, Machine Learning
areas of expertise
GGC-Environment • Deep Learning • Data Science • Artificial Intelligence • Sensors • Policy • Law • Ethics • Digital Networks • Networks & Computing Systems • Ethics

Carin Ism

Singularity Expert: Governance
areas of expertise
GGC-Governance

Carla Tieppo

areas of expertise

Cassidy Leventhal

Guest Speaker: Future of Education
areas of expertise

Catherine Molloy

Exponential Thinking, Communication, Leadership
areas of expertise
Exponential Thinking, Communication, Leadership

Charlene Li

Singularity Expert: Leadership, Disruption, Customer Experience
areas of expertise
Opener / Closer, Disruption, Leadership, Future of Work, Exponential Thinking, Customer Experience

Chris Cowart

Singularity Expert: Design Thinking
areas of expertise
Future Forecasting, Design Thinking, Facilitator, Moderator

Christina Gerakiteys

Singularity Expert: Transformative Purpose, Impact
areas of expertise
Synthesis, Opener / Closer, Moderator, Leadership, Human Potential, GGC-Prosperity, GGC-Learning, Future of Learning, Facilitator, Exponential Thinking, Exponentials, Entrepreneurship, Disruption, Design Thinking, Corporate Innovation, Abundance, Impact

Claudia Olsson

Singularity Expert: Exponential Organizations
areas of expertise
Robotics, Neuroscience, Medicine, Future Forecasting, Exponential Organizations

Corey Glickman

Virtual Reality, Smart Cities, Leadership, Internet of Things, Future of Work, Facilitator, Exponential Thinking, Disruption, Design Thinking, Customer Experience, Crowdsourcing, Corporate Innovation, Augmented Reality
areas of expertise
Virtual Reality, Smart Cities, Leadership, Internet of Things, Future of Work, Facilitator, Exponential Thinking, Disruption, Design Thinking, Customer Experience, Crowdsourcing, Corporate Innovation, Augmented Reality

Cristina Fonseca

Singularity Expert: Entrepreneurship, Artificial Intelligence
areas of expertise
Customer Experience, Artificial Intelligence, Entrepreneurship